Roll Of Honour

Recognising achievements and thanking volunteers for their contribution to Scouts

2023

NameAwardGroup
Tariq Ali5 Years Service10th Fulwood
Susan Bennett15 Years ServiceMungo Park ESU
Christopher Allen BentAward For Merit6th Fulwood
Louise Elizabeth Bettess5 Years ServiceDeepdale Central (PMGHS)
Nicholas John Birkby10 Years Service1st Goosnargh
Matthew James Brooks25 Years Service5th Preston
Seema BuxCommendation For Good ServiceDeepdale Central (PMGHS) / 10th Fulwood
Thomas Robert CarverCommendation For Good ServicePreston & District / West Lancashire
Rebecca Ellen ClaytonCommendation For Good Service1st Goosnargh
Caroline Mary Colley15 Years Service1st Cottam / Preston & District
Sally Coventry10 Years ServicePreston & District / Preston Central
Commendation For Good ServicePreston & District / Preston Central
James DaviesCommendation For Good Service1st Longridge / West Lancashire
Craig Steven Edwards10 Years Service1st Cottam
Richard Thomas Fiddler25 Years Service5th Preston
Graham Flewker-Barker15 Years Service1st Broughton
Catherine Elaine France60 Years Service6th Fulwood
Warren FrostBar To The Silver Acorn1st Broughton / Preston & District
David Andrew GethinCommendation For Good ServiceMungo Park ESU
Alison Ruth Gibb40 Years ServicePreston & District
Katherine Frances Gover5 Years Service8th Fulwood
Yvonne Greenwood25 Years Service1st Broughton
Benjamin Robert Hall15 Years Service1st Grimsargh
Nigel Francis HolmesBar To The Award For Merit1st Grimsargh
David Matthew Horton10 Years Service4th Fulwood
Joshua Thomas Hoyle10 Years ServicePreston & District
Commendation For Good ServicePreston & District
Anwar HussainCommendation For Good Service10th Fulwood
Fatima IsmailCommendation For Good ServiceDeepdale Central
Allen Jackson25 Years Service4th Fulwood
Fiona JacksonBar To The Silver Acorn4th Fulwood
Judith Ellen Jamieson40 Years Service1st Broughton
Sumayya Kowariwala5 Years Service10th Fulwood
Sarah Ann Lawler30 Years Service7th Preston
Zarina Manjra5 Years Service10th Fulwood
Antony Leonard Mooney20 Years ServiceMungo Park ESU
Commendation For Good ServiceMungo Park ESU
Alison Clare Moul5 Years ServicePreston & District
Commendation For Good ServicePreston & District
Ian David Mullholland30 Years Service8th Fulwood
Samsun Nehar5 Years Service10th Fulwood
Susan O’NeillAward For MeritMungo Park ESU
Karen Louise Parker10 Years Service4th Fulwood
Hanifa Patel5 Years Service10th Fulwood
Jordan Luke Pullen5 Years ServicePreston & District
Frances Mary Rawcliffe25 Years Service8th Fulwood
Barry Thomas Rutlidge15 Years Service2nd Ashton
David James Ryan10 Years Service4th Fulwood
Margaret Smart20 Years Service7th Fulwood
Gail Barbara Tibbett25 Years Service5th Preston
Shabana Wadie5 Years ServiceDeepdale Central (PMGHS)
Simon WaywellAward For MeritSeadogs ESU
Christopher Edward Woodhouse10 Years ServiceCentral Ribbleton
John Michael WoodsBar To The Award For MeritPreston & District
Christopher Bryan Wren10 Years ServiceAshton Central
Margaret Yeung30 Years Service70th Preston
Feedback
Feedback
How would you rate your experience?
Do you have any additional comment?
Next
Enter your email if you'd like us to contact you regarding with your feedback.
Back
Submit
Thank you for submitting your feedback!
Skip to content