Group Meeting Times

GroupSquirrels
4-6 yrs
Beavers
6-8 yrs
Cubs
8-10½ yrs
Scouts
10½-14 yrs
Explorers
14-18 yrs
1st Ashton
1
Thursday
(6-7:15 pm)
Monday
(6:30 -8pm)
Thursday
(7:30 -9pm)
2nd Ashton
0
Wednesday
(6-7:15 pm)
Thursday
(7-8:30 pm)
Friday
(7-9pm)
1st Broughton
1
Thursday
Contact Group
Monday
(6-7:15 pm)
Wednesday
(6-7:15 pm)
Tuesday
(6:30 -8pm)
Thursday
(6:30 -8pm)
Friday
(5:45 -7:15 pm)
Monday
(7:30 -9pm)
Tuesday
(7:30 -9pm)
Wednesday
(7:30 -9:30 pm)
Thursday
(8:15 -10pm)
1st Catforth
1
Thursday
(6-7:15 pm)
Wednesday
(6:15 -7:45 pm)
Wednesday
(7:45 -9:15 pm)
1st Cottam
1
Wednesday
(6-7pm)
Thursday
(6-7pm)
Monday
(7:15 -8:30 pm)
Thursday
(7-8:15 pm)
Wednesday
(7-9pm)
Preston Central
2
Thursday
(6-7pm)
Thursday
(6:30 -8pm)
Thursday
(7:30 -9pm)
Central Ribbleton
2
Monday
(6-7:15 pm)
Thursday
(7-8:15 pm)
Tuesday
(7-8:30 pm)
4th Fulwood
1
Monday
(5:45 -7pm)
Monday
(7-8:30 pm)
Tuesday
(7-9pm)
6th Fulwood
1
Monday
(6:30 -7:30 pm)
Tuesday
(6:45 -8:15 pm)
Friday
(7-9pm)
7th Fulwood
1
Tuesday
(6:15 -7:30 pm)
Monday
(7-8:15 pm)
Thursday
(7:45 -9:30 pm)
Wednesday
(7:30 -9:30 pm)
8th Fulwood
0
Thursday
(6:15 -7:30 pm)
Monday
(6:15 -7:30 pm)
Monday
(7:45 -9:15 pm)
9th Fulwood
0
Thursday
(6:15 -7:15 pm)
Monday
(6-7:30 pm)
Monday
(8-9:15 pm)
10th Fulwood
3
Sunday
(10:15 am-12pm)
Sunday
(10:15 am-12pm)
Sunday
(10:15 am-12pm)
Sunday
(12-1:45 pm)
1st Goosnargh
1
Monday
(6-7:15 pm)
Thursday
(6-7:15 pm)
Wednesday
(7-8:30 pm)
Tuesday
(7-9pm)
1st Grimsargh
0
Wednesday
(6:30 -7:30 pm)
Thursday
(6:30 -8pm)
Tuesday
(7-9pm)
Thursday
(8:15 -10pm)
2nd Lea
1
Monday
(6:15 -7:30 pm)
Tuesday
(6-7:30 pm)
Tuesday
(7:30 -9pm)
1st Longridge
1
Thursday
(6-7:15 pm)
Monday
(6:30 -8pm)
Thursday
(7:30 -9pm)
5th Preston
0
Monday
(6:30 -7:30 pm)
Friday
(6:30 -8pm)
Thursday
(7:30 -9pm)
Tuesday
(8-10pm)
7th Preston
1
Friday
(6-7:15 pm)
Friday
(6:15 -7:30 pm)
Friday
(7:45 -9pm)
46th Preston
1
Tuesday
(6-8pm)
Tuesday
(6-8pm)
Tuesday
(6-8pm)
47th Preston (Olive School)
3
70th Preston
0
Monday
(3:30 -5:15 pm)
Monday
(3:30 -5:15 pm)
K2 ESU
1
Monday
(7:30 -9:30 pm)
Indiana ESU
1
Tuesday
(8-10pm)
Sea Dogs ESU
1
Wednesday
(7:30 -9:30 pm)
Mungo Park ESU
1
Thursday
(8:15 -10pm)
Nomads ESU
1
Thursday
(8:15 -10pm)
Himalayas ESU
1
Sunday
(12-1:45 pm)

Squirrels

for 4-6 year olds
1st Broughton : Thursday (12am-12am)

Beavers

for 6-8 year olds
1st Ashton : Thursday (6-7:15 pm)
2nd Ashton : Wednesday (6-7:15 pm)
1st Broughton : Monday (6-7:15 pm)
1st Broughton : Wednesday (6-7:15 pm)
1st Catforth : Thursday (6-7:15 pm)
1st Cottam : Wednesday (6-7pm)
1st Cottam : Thursday (6-7pm)
Preston Central : Thursday (6-7pm)
Central Ribbleton : Monday (6-7:15 pm)
4th Fulwood : Monday (5:45 -7pm)
6th Fulwood : Monday (6:30 -7:30 pm)
7th Fulwood : Tuesday (6:15 -7:30 pm)
8th Fulwood : Thursday (6:15 -7:30 pm)
9th Fulwood : Thursday (6:15 -7:15 pm)
10th Fulwood : Sunday (10:15 am-12pm)
1st Goosnargh : Monday (6-7:15 pm)
1st Goosnargh : Thursday (6-7:15 pm)
1st Grimsargh : Wednesday (6:30 -7:30 pm)
2nd Lea : Monday (6:15 -7:30 pm)
1st Longridge : Thursday (6-7:15 pm)
5th Preston : Monday (6:30 -7:30 pm)
7th Preston : Friday (6-7:15 pm)
46th Preston : Tuesday (6-8pm)

Cubs

for 8-10½ year olds
1st Ashton : Monday (6:30 -8pm)
2nd Ashton : Thursday (7-8:30 pm)
1st Broughton : Tuesday (6:30 -8pm)
1st Broughton : Thursday (6:30 -8pm)
1st Broughton : Friday (5:45 -7:15 pm)
1st Catforth : Wednesday (6:15 -7:45 pm)
1st Cottam : Monday (7:15 -8:30 pm)
1st Cottam : Thursday (7-8:15 pm)
Preston Central : Thursday (6:30 -8pm)
Central Ribbleton : Thursday (7-8:15 pm)
4th Fulwood : Monday (7-8:30 pm)
6th Fulwood : Tuesday (6:45 -8:15 pm)
7th Fulwood : Monday (7-8:15 pm)
8th Fulwood : Monday (6:15 -7:30 pm)
9th Fulwood : Monday (6-7:30 pm)
10th Fulwood : Sunday (10:15 am-12pm)
1st Goosnargh : Wednesday (7-8:30 pm)
1st Grimsargh : Thursday (6:30 -8pm)
2nd Lea : Tuesday (6-7:30 pm)
1st Longridge : Monday (6:30 -8pm)
5th Preston : Friday (6:30 -8pm)
7th Preston : Friday (6:15 -7:30 pm)
46th Preston : Tuesday (6-8pm)

Scouts

for 10½-14 year olds
1st Ashton : Thursday (7:30 -9pm)
2nd Ashton : Friday (7-9pm)
1st Broughton : Monday (7:30 -9pm)
1st Broughton : Tuesday (7:30 -9pm)
1st Broughton : Wednesday (7:30 -9:30 pm)
1st Catforth : Wednesday (7:45 -9:15 pm)
1st Cottam : Wednesday (7-9pm)
Preston Central : Thursday (7:30 -9pm)
Central Ribbleton : Tuesday (7-8:30 pm)
4th Fulwood : Tuesday (7-9pm)
6th Fulwood : Friday (7-9pm)
7th Fulwood : Thursday (7:45 -9:30 pm)
8th Fulwood : Monday (7:45 -9:15 pm)
9th Fulwood : Monday (8-9:15 pm)
10th Fulwood : Sunday (10:15 am-12pm)
1st Goosnargh : Tuesday (7-9pm)
1st Grimsargh : Tuesday (7-9pm)
2nd Lea : Tuesday (7:30 -9pm)
1st Longridge : Thursday (7:30 -9pm)
5th Preston : Thursday (7:30 -9pm)
7th Preston : Friday (7:45 -9pm)
46th Preston : Tuesday (6-8pm)
70th Preston : Monday (3:30 -5:15 pm)

Explorers

for 14-18 year olds
1st Broughton : Thursday (8:15 -10pm)
7th Fulwood : Wednesday (7:30 -9:30 pm)
10th Fulwood : Sunday (12-1:45 pm)
1st Grimsargh : Thursday (8:15 -10pm)
5th Preston : Tuesday (8-10pm)
70th Preston : Monday (3:30 -5:15 pm)
K2 ESU : Monday (7:30 -9:30 pm)
Indiana ESU : Tuesday (8-10pm)
Sea Dogs ESU : Wednesday (7:30 -9:30 pm)
Mungo Park ESU : Thursday (8:15 -10pm)
Nomads ESU : Thursday (8:15 -10pm)
Himalayas ESU : Sunday (12-1:45 pm)