Coronavirus - We are currently in the Yellow Readiness Level, which means face to face activities can continue outdoors and indoors where safe to do so. Anyone aged 11+ must wear a face covering when indoors, unless they are exempt. Residential activities and international travel may take place. For the latest updates, please check out our dedicated page by CLICKING HERE

Group Meeting Times

GroupSquirrels
4-6 yrs
Beavers
6-8 yrs
Cubs
8-10½ yrs
Scouts
10½-14 yrs
Explorers
14-18 yrs
1st Ashton
1
Thursday
(6-7:15 pm)
Monday
(6:30 -8pm)
Thursday
(7:30 -9pm)
2nd Ashton
0
Wednesday
(6-7:15 pm)
Thursday
(7-8:30 pm)
Friday
(7-9pm)
1st Broughton
1
Monday
(6-7:15 pm)
Wednesday
(5:45 -7pm)
Tuesday
(6:30 -8pm)
Thursday
(6:30 -8pm)
Friday
(5:45 -7:15 pm)
Monday
(7:30 -9pm)
Tuesday
(7:30 -9pm)
Wednesday
(7:30 -9:30 pm)
Thursday
(8:15 -10pm)
1st Catforth
1
Thursday
(6-7:15 pm)
Wednesday
(6:15 -7:45 pm)
Wednesday
(7:45 -9:15 pm)
1st Cottam
1
Wednesday
(6-7pm)
Thursday
(6-7pm)
Monday
(7:15 -8:30 pm)
Thursday
(7-8:15 pm)
Wednesday
(7-9pm)
Preston Central
2
Thursday
(6-7pm)
Thursday
(6:30 -8pm)
Thursday
(7:30 -9pm)
Central Ribbleton
2
Monday
(6-7:15 pm)
Thursday
(7-8:15 pm)
Tuesday
(7-8:30 pm)
4th Fulwood
1
Monday
(5:45 -7pm)
Monday
(7-8:30 pm)
Tuesday
(7-9pm)
6th Fulwood
1
Monday
(6:30 -7:30 pm)
Tuesday
(6:45 -8:15 pm)
Friday
(7-9pm)
7th Fulwood
1
Tuesday
(6:15 -7:30 pm)
Monday
(7-8:15 pm)
Thursday
(7:45 -9:30 pm)
Wednesday
(7:30 -9:30 pm)
8th Fulwood
0
Thursday
(6:15 -7:30 pm)
Monday
(6:15 -7:30 pm)
Monday
(7:45 -9:15 pm)
9th Fulwood
0
Thursday
(6:15 -7:15 pm)
Monday
(6-7:30 pm)
Monday
(8-9:15 pm)
10th Fulwood
3
Sunday
(10:15 am-12pm)
Sunday
(10:15 am-12pm)
Sunday
(10:15 am-12pm)
Sunday
(12-1:45 pm)
1st Goosnargh
1
Thursday
(5:45 -6:45 pm)
Wednesday
(7-8:30 pm)
Tuesday
(7-9pm)
1st Grimsargh
0
Wednesday
(6:30 -7:30 pm)
Thursday
(6:30 -8pm)
Tuesday
(7-9pm)
Thursday
(8:15 -10pm)
2nd Lea
1
Monday
(6:15 -7:30 pm)
Tuesday
(6-7:30 pm)
Tuesday
(7:30 -9pm)
1st Longridge
1
Thursday
(6-7:15 pm)
Monday
(6:30 -8pm)
Thursday
(7:30 -9pm)
5th Preston
0
Monday
(6:30 -7:30 pm)
Friday
(6:30 -8pm)
Thursday
(7:30 -9pm)
Tuesday
(8-10pm)
7th Preston
1
Friday
(6-7:15 pm)
Friday
(6:15 -7:30 pm)
Friday
(7:45 -9pm)
46th Preston
1
Tuesday
(6-8pm)
Tuesday
(6-8pm)
Tuesday
(6-8pm)
47th Preston (Olive School)
3
K2 ESU
1
Monday
(7:30 -9:30 pm)
Indiana ESU
1
Tuesday
(8-10pm)
Sea Dogs ESU
1
Wednesday
(7:30 -9:30 pm)
Mungo Park ESU
1
Thursday
(8:15 -10pm)
Nomads ESU
1
Thursday
(8:15 -10pm)
Himalayas ESU
1
Sunday
(12-1:45 pm)

Beavers

for 6-8 year olds
1st Ashton : Thursday (6-7:15 pm)
2nd Ashton : Wednesday (6-7:15 pm)
1st Broughton : Monday (6-7:15 pm)
1st Broughton : Wednesday (5:45 -7pm)
1st Catforth : Thursday (6-7:15 pm)
1st Cottam : Wednesday (6-7pm)
1st Cottam : Thursday (6-7pm)
Preston Central : Thursday (6-7pm)
Central Ribbleton : Monday (6-7:15 pm)
4th Fulwood : Monday (5:45 -7pm)
6th Fulwood : Monday (6:30 -7:30 pm)
7th Fulwood : Tuesday (6:15 -7:30 pm)
8th Fulwood : Thursday (6:15 -7:30 pm)
9th Fulwood : Thursday (6:15 -7:15 pm)
10th Fulwood : Sunday (10:15 am-12pm)
1st Goosnargh : Thursday (5:45 -6:45 pm)
1st Grimsargh : Wednesday (6:30 -7:30 pm)
2nd Lea : Monday (6:15 -7:30 pm)
1st Longridge : Thursday (6-7:15 pm)
5th Preston : Monday (6:30 -7:30 pm)
7th Preston : Friday (6-7:15 pm)
46th Preston : Tuesday (6-8pm)

Cubs

for 8-10½ year olds
1st Ashton : Monday (6:30 -8pm)
2nd Ashton : Thursday (7-8:30 pm)
1st Broughton : Tuesday (6:30 -8pm)
1st Broughton : Thursday (6:30 -8pm)
1st Broughton : Friday (5:45 -7:15 pm)
1st Catforth : Wednesday (6:15 -7:45 pm)
1st Cottam : Monday (7:15 -8:30 pm)
1st Cottam : Thursday (7-8:15 pm)
Preston Central : Thursday (6:30 -8pm)
Central Ribbleton : Thursday (7-8:15 pm)
4th Fulwood : Monday (7-8:30 pm)
6th Fulwood : Tuesday (6:45 -8:15 pm)
7th Fulwood : Monday (7-8:15 pm)
8th Fulwood : Monday (6:15 -7:30 pm)
9th Fulwood : Monday (6-7:30 pm)
10th Fulwood : Sunday (10:15 am-12pm)
1st Goosnargh : Wednesday (7-8:30 pm)
1st Grimsargh : Thursday (6:30 -8pm)
2nd Lea : Tuesday (6-7:30 pm)
1st Longridge : Monday (6:30 -8pm)
5th Preston : Friday (6:30 -8pm)
7th Preston : Friday (6:15 -7:30 pm)
46th Preston : Tuesday (6-8pm)

Scouts

for 10½-14 year olds
1st Ashton : Thursday (7:30 -9pm)
2nd Ashton : Friday (7-9pm)
1st Broughton : Monday (7:30 -9pm)
1st Broughton : Tuesday (7:30 -9pm)
1st Broughton : Wednesday (7:30 -9:30 pm)
1st Catforth : Wednesday (7:45 -9:15 pm)
1st Cottam : Wednesday (7-9pm)
Preston Central : Thursday (7:30 -9pm)
Central Ribbleton : Tuesday (7-8:30 pm)
4th Fulwood : Tuesday (7-9pm)
6th Fulwood : Friday (7-9pm)
7th Fulwood : Thursday (7:45 -9:30 pm)
8th Fulwood : Monday (7:45 -9:15 pm)
9th Fulwood : Monday (8-9:15 pm)
10th Fulwood : Sunday (10:15 am-12pm)
1st Goosnargh : Tuesday (7-9pm)
1st Grimsargh : Tuesday (7-9pm)
2nd Lea : Tuesday (7:30 -9pm)
1st Longridge : Thursday (7:30 -9pm)
5th Preston : Thursday (7:30 -9pm)
7th Preston : Friday (7:45 -9pm)
46th Preston : Tuesday (6-8pm)

Explorers

for 14-18 year olds
1st Broughton : Thursday (8:15 -10pm)
7th Fulwood : Wednesday (7:30 -9:30 pm)
10th Fulwood : Sunday (12-1:45 pm)
1st Grimsargh : Thursday (8:15 -10pm)
5th Preston : Tuesday (8-10pm)
K2 ESU : Monday (7:30 -9:30 pm)
Indiana ESU : Tuesday (8-10pm)
Sea Dogs ESU : Wednesday (7:30 -9:30 pm)
Mungo Park ESU : Thursday (8:15 -10pm)
Nomads ESU : Thursday (8:15 -10pm)
Himalayas ESU : Sunday (12-1:45 pm)